2020-2021 Medical Student Council committees

2020-2021 Medical Student Council committees

RFS Medical Student Council

  • Rayan Abboud, MS - Chair  
  • Hanzhou (Hanssen) Li - Past Chair  
  • Alexey Gurevich - Member 
  • Chase Tenewitz - Member 
  • Dudley Charles - Member  
  • Joshua Swee - Member  
  • Norbert Kuc - Member  
  • Sakshum Chadha - Member 
  • Sarvesh Periyasamy - Member  
  • Siddhant Thukral - Member  
  • Varun Danda - Member  

MSC Biodesign Committee

  • Sakshum Chadha - Chair  
  • Young Joon Kwon, MS - Past Chair  
  • Calvin Qian - Member 
  • Celina Hsieh - Member  
  • Damian Hall - Member 
  • Deepak Iyer - Member 
  • Gabriel Li - Member  
  • Jacob Poliskey - Member  
  • Matthew Stankard - Member  
  • Neal Shah - Member  
  • Rohil Malpani - Member  

MSC Diversity & Inclusion Committee

  • Dudley Charles - Chair  
  • Shannon Sullivan - Past Chair 
  • Anthony Blackburn - Member  
  • Bing F. Wang - Member  
  • Bronte Balon - Member  
  • Christopher Joseph Roel Gallo - Member  
  • Edleda James - Member   
  • Kamil Bahit - Member  
  • Robert Seby - Member  
  • Shin Mei Chan - Member 
  • Srinidhi Shanmugasundaram - Member  

 

MSC Education Committee

  • Varun Danda - Chair  
  • Ilana Breen - Past Chair  
  • Amy Elizabeth Crumb - Member  
  • Austin Shinagawa - Member  
  • Azeem Ahmad - Member  
  • Christopher Neely - Member  
  • Elisa Berson - Member  
  • Jamil Ahmed - Member  
  • Jennifer Dennison - Member 
  • Lynden Lee - Member 
  • Nirali Dave - Member  
  • Sayan Manna - Member  
  • Shiyi Li - Member  

MSC IR Interest Group Committee

  • Norbert Kuc - Chair  
  • Lisa Liu – Past Chair  
  • Achintya Patel - Member  
  • Caroline Corban - Member  
  • Conor Hillert - Member  
  • Edwin Pagan - Member 
  • John T Adams - Member  
  • Samuel Maron, MA - Member  
  • Shezaan Momin - Member  
  • Simone Raiter, MS - Member  
  • Sydney Rubin - Member  
  • Tony Rizk - Member  
  • Zaid Ahmed - Member  

MSC Patient & Family Centered Care Committee

  • Alexey Gurevich - Chair  
  • Sameer Singhal – Past Chair 
  • Ben McCafferty - Member 
  • Deep Raole - Member  
  • Georgia Maria Vasilakis - Member  
  • Han Ngo - Member  
  • Mimi Salamon - Member  
  • Neel Nirgudkar - Member  
  • Sam Plant - Member  
  • Tia Forsman - Member  

MSC Public Relations & Communications Committee

  • Chase Tenewitz - Chair  
  • Adam Swersky – Past Chair  
  • Adam Khayat - Member 
  • Alexandra Maningat - Member  
  • Andrew Williams - Member  
  • Antony Sare - Member 
  • Ayana T Dambaeva - Member 
  • Brianna Gibney - Member 
  • Emily Barnard - Member  
  • Sina Golzarian - Member  
  • Subhash Gutti - Member  

MSC Research Committee

  • Sarvesh Periyasamy - Chair  
  • Rayan Abboud, MS - Past Chair  
  • Ahmed Farhan - Member 
  • Akhil Dhamija - Member  
  • Brandon Golant - Member 
  • Bryan Wright - Member  
  • Emmy Hu - Member  
  • Nicholas Perkons - Member  
  • Nicolas Sanchez, MS - Member  
  • Robert Wu - Member  
  • Sriharsha Voleti - Member  
  • Vedant Acharya - Member  

MSC Web Technology Committee

  • Joshua Swee - Chair  
  • Matthew Grimsbo - Member  
  • Venkata Macha - Member  

MSC Reserves

  • Siddhant Thukral - Chair